CYPHER RS CARBON TEAM

REDEFINE SPEED

Wheelsize

29"

Travel

100mm

Frame

Carbon

KEY FEATURES

A fully-fledged racing bike with enough flair to tear up the descents and power through the climbs. Racing snakes and weekend warriors will feel equally at home on the Cypher RS with its pedal efficient platform and progressive geometry.

Volt

Cypher DC Gen 2

Cypher RS Gen 2

Skyrim

Skyrim ST

Cerberus Junior

Cerberus

Rogue female

Rogue male

drone

Cypher rs carbon

Cypher rs alloy

Cypher carbon

Cypher alloy

switch carbon

switch Alloy

Stryker

valerian carbon

TRAnsporter

Cruiser

charge

charge junior

nitric

E Transporter

junior 16"

junior 20"D Male

junior 20"v Male

junior 20"D FEMale

junior 20"v feMale

junior 24"d Male

junior 24"v Male

junior 24"v feMale

junior 24"d feMale

junior 26"

junior 27,5"

Titan Racing 5 Year Multi-User Warranty

Our bikes feature a Titan Racing Warranty which is transferable between owners for the first 5 years from the original date of purchase.

Titan Racing 5 Year Multi-User Warranty

Our bikes feature a Titan Racing Warranty which is transferable between owners for the first 5 years from the original date of purchase.

FRAMESET

FRAME

FLIP CHIP / INTERNAL CABLE ROUTING / BOOST 148MM WITH THRU AXLE / BSA 73MM

SIZE

S-M-L-XL

SUSPENSION

FORK

29″ / 100mm / DEBONAIR SPRING / 32mm STANCHIONS / CHARGER RACE DAY DAMPER / 44mm OFFSET / 15 x 110mm THRU AXLE BOOST / FS SID SL ULT RD R 29 SB 100 BLU 44 C1

FORK FENDER

NA

REAR SHOCK

100MM / ROCKSHOX SIDLUXE ULTIMATE 3P WITH TWISTLOC ULTIMATE 3P REMOTE

DRIVETRAIN

CHAINWHEEL

FC XXSL EGL Q174 CL55 DUB / 175mm / BLACK / 12 SPEED / S – 170mm CRANKARM / M+L+XL – 175mm CRANKARM

DERAILLEUR FRONT

NIL

DERAILLEUR REAR

SRAM XX SL TRANSMISSION

SHIFTER LEFT

NIL

SHIFTER RIGHT

SRAM ULTIMATE TRANSMISSION

CHAIN

SRAM XXSL TRANSMISSION CN-TTYP-XXSL-A1

FREEWHEEL

SRAM XX SL TRANSMISSION CS XS 1299 T-TYPE 10-52

BB SET

BB DUB BSA 73 MTB WIDE

SPEED

12-SPEED

BRAKES

BRAKE LEVER

SRAM LEVEL SILVER STEALTH

BRAKE FRONT

SRAM LEVEL SILVER STEALTH WITH ROTOR 180MM

BRAKE REAR

SRAM LEVEL SILVER STEALTH WITH ROTOR 160MM

BRAKE CABLE

BLACK

WHEELS

RIMS

REYNOLDS TRAIL RATED CARBON ASYMMETRIC 29″ XC RIM / 24mm INNER WIDTH / 29mm OUTER WIDTH / 25mm DEPTH

HUB FRONT

REYNOLDS TR6 MTB CNC MACHINED HUB / 6 PAWL / CENTRELOCK 28 HOLE / 15 x 110mm THRU AXLE BOOST

HUB REAR

REYNOLDS TR6 MTB CNC MACHINED HUB / 6 PAWL / SRAM XD FREEBODY / CENTRELOCK 28 HOLE / 12 x 148mm THRU AXLE BOOST

SPOKES

ATTACHED

TUBE

29″ F/V

TYRES

XC-RACE 120TPI NYLON / 4C GRAPHENE 2.0 COMPOUND / TLR / TAN SIDEWALL

COMPONENTS

GRIP

TR LOCKRING GRIP

HANDLEBAR

S+M+L = 760mm WIDTH + 60mm LENGTH / XL = 760mm WIDTH + 80mm LENGTH

HANDLEBAR STEM

S+M+L = 760mm WIDTH + 60mm LENGTH / XL = 760mm WIDTH + 80mm LENGTH

HEADSET

FSA NO.42/ACB (BEARING)

SPACER

10mm X 2 PCS

SADDLE

PROLOGO DIMENSION NDR TIROX CARBON INJ

SEAT POST

FB – SP056 CARBON 31.6MM 400M

SEAT CLAMP

MX70 ALLEN KEY

PEDAL

PP BODY/STEEL CAGE

WEIGHT

BIKE WEIGHT

BIKE GEOMETRY

Volt
Cypher DC Gen 2
Cypher RS Gen 2
FlipChipSmallMediumLargeX-Large
HTALow67676767
HTAHigh67.567.567.567.5
HTA (Cup-)Low66.566.566.566.5
HTA (Cup+)Low67.567.567.567.5
HTA (Cup-)High67676767
HTA (Cup+)High68686868
HTL95105115135
TTL570603630660
STA (v)Low75757575
STA (v)High75.575.575.575.5
STA (a)69696969
STL395430470520
BBDLow40404040
BBDHigh35353535`
BBHLow337.5337.5337.5337.5
BBHHigh342.5342.5342.5342.5
WB1125115911871220
CSL435435435435
ATC506506506506
FO44444444
REACH415445470495
STACK579588597616
STANDOVER745743743751
TRAIL112112112112
Skyrim
Skyrim ST
Cerberus Junior
Cerberus
JUNIOR

Player Male

Player Female

Rogue male

Rogue Female

Rogue Female

Drone

Cypher s

CYPher

switch

stryker

valerian

Transporter

charge

nitric

etransporter

Charge Junior

Cruiser

Overview

Volt

Cypher DC Gen 2

Cypher RS Gen 2

Rear triangleOne piece rear triangle reduces frame weight and increases the stiffness
Frame sizeSmlMedLrgXL
Rear Travel100
Fork Travel100
Shock dims190×37.5
Seatpost diameter31.631.631.631.6
Headset standardZS44/56ZS44/56ZS44/56ZS44/56
Tire clearance29×2,3529×2,3529×2,3529×2,35
Fork offset44
Fork length axle to crown435
Water bottles2 x 750ml2 x 750ml2 x 750ml2 x 750ml
Flip chipLow position -5mm BB height -0.5deg HTA
Flex staysAdd extra comfort to the ride quality
Internal cable routingNeat looking frame, easy to clean. Option to have full internal routing.
Boost axle spacingImproved frame clearance, stiffer wheel
Suspension layoutA four bar Horst link suspension, damped by a yoke extended shock.
Kinematic characteristicsSuspension remains active while breaking. A gently progressive leverage ratio resists bottom out while still allowing full use of travel. Volume tokens in the shock allow the rider to adjust progessivity to suit their riding style.
Double bearings for increased stiffnessDouble bearings at high force pivot points improve lateral suspension stiffness and overall ride quality
Low standover heightLots of space to manouver the bike in technical terrain
Molded CS and DT protectorsProtection in impact areas to protect the frame and reduce noise
Bottom BracketBSA 73 – Ease of maintenance, no creaking
Brake standardPost Mount 160
HangerSRAM UDH Hanger

Skyrim

Skyrim ST

Cerberus Junior

Cerberus

Cypher rs

cypher

drone

rogue

valerian

switch

etransporter

Charge

Charge junior

Cruiser

Junior

Junior Trail

Player

Transporter

Stryker

Nitric

FIND THE RIGHT SIZE BIKE FOR YOU

Use Titan Racing’s bike size guide to find the perfect size bike for you. Using body’s height measurement to get a indication of which size bike frame will be the best fit for you. 

Please note

This size table is only a suggestion. The optimal frame size depends also on your personal riding style.

Volt

Cypher DC Gen 2

Cypher RS Gen 2

Skyrim

Skyrim ST

Cerberus Junior

Cerberus

Junior

rogue male

rogue female

drone

cypher

switch

stryker

valerian

trasporter

cruiser

charge junior

charge

nitric

e transporter

Volt

Cypher DC Gen 2

Cypher RS Gen 2

Titan Racing Cypher
Titan Racing Cypher
Titan Racing Cypher DC Ultimate
Titan Racing Cypher DC Ultimate

Skyrim

Skyrim ST

Cerberus Junior

Cerberus

junior

junior trail

player

rogue

drone

cypher rs Alloy

cypher rs carbon

cypher 120 alloy

cypher 120 carbon

switch

stryker

valerian

transporter

cruiser

charger

charge junior

nitric

etransporter

READ MORE

junior

rogue

drone

cypher

switch

valerian

transporter

cruiser

charge

nitric

Request A QUOTE